< View Event Main Page

2020 Scholarship Recipient List

Scholarship Name Recipient Name
Steve Anderson CRNA Scholarship Bethany Hemmes
Cathy Angelucci Memorial Scholarship Angel McCall
Heidi Beck Memorial Scholarship Andrea Hamerlee
Audrey J. Brown Memorial Scholarship Isabelle Meehl
Karen Brzuz Memorial Scholarship Kimberly Laboski
Dr. and Mrs. Phillip M. Cacchione Scholarship Anoinette Riley
Dale Donnelly Scholarship Erin Kaschalk
Mary Desin Memorial Scholarship Janet Rice
Barbara Dexter, RN and Ruth Wingo, RN Memorial Scholarship Renee Lethaby
The Donnelly Family Scholarship Kelsey Wegelin
Marcia Drzewiecki Memorial Scholarship Michelle Arrigo
Jon Evans Behavioral Health Scholarship Stephanie Sheriff
Patricia J. Feltz Memorial Scholarship Sara Ester
Rylee Glover
Jim Fiorenzo Behavioral Health Scholarship Erin Van Iderstine
Robert Frenzel Scholarship Leah King
Harry Gaskin Scholarship James Tupper
Letitia Hamilton Mayer Nursing Scholarship Ericka Gardner
UPMC Hamot Aid Society Scholarship Shelby Chernicky
Shelby Deets
Talisha Hall
Courtney Kantola
Megan Martin
Brooke Ramey
Alicia Rensel
Jennifer Shalkham
Brittany Spencer
Lauren Teresi
Cheryl Vann
Kelsey Wegelin
Mandy Williams
Hamot Strong Scholarship Colby Briggs
Wendy Brigham
Sean Friedrich
Sarah Kavinski
Ryan Ratkovsky
Kelsey Taylor
Katrina Caldwell
Heather Hadberg
Leah Hansen
Jordan Keeler
Emily Nagurney
Val Jackson Memorial Scholarship Leah Hansen
Elinor Jeffrey Scholarship Amber Oakes
Joy Jewell Memorial Scholarship Michelle Arrigo
Dr. David Klawon Memorial Scholarship Kellie Gromacki
George L. Kozar Memorial Scholarship Malik McRae
Evan Lang Honorary Scholarship John Case
The Loveranes Family Scholarship Isabelle Meehl
The Maholic Family Cardiovascular Care Scholarship Ashley Simon
Edna Malone Scholarship Wendy Brigham
UPMC Hamot Medical Staff Scholarships Jessica Bernat
John Case
Leah Hesidence
Emily Misko
Emily Rzepka
NAPA Scholarship Taylor Colley
Tonya Wienczkowski
Amber Winters
Jason Wood
John M. and Gertrude E. Petersen Nursing Scholarship Cheryl Kosobucki
Schember Family Scholarship Stephanie Sheriff
The Audrey R. Sieber and Paul A. Sieber Family Foundation Scholarship Leah King
Kelly Rodgers
Jacquelyn Timon
SLM Scholarship Leslie Waid
David D. Tofel Sr. Memorial Scholarship Aleaha Brewer
Joan Trohoske Honorary Scholarship Amber Pleger
Walker and Jordan Family Scholarship Amber Pleger
Wilkins Memorial Lab Scholarship Audry Bayhurst
Todd Cline
Katherine Graeca
Kayleigh Lewis
Tina York
Amber Yovanovich
Frank T. Wisniewski Scholarship Kimberly Laboski